Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORWICH CHRISTIAN RESOURCES

Company number 06675645

Registered office address
St Michael At Plea Church, Redwell Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH CHRISTIAN RESOURCE CENTRE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 18 Aug 2008 - 19 Mar 2010