Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STAN-POL LTD

Company number 06664302

Registered office address
19 Tillett Road, Braunstone, Leicester, England, LE3 3RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
POLISH BAR LIMITED 05 Aug 2008 - 25 Aug 2010