Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIRECT LINEN TEXTILES INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 06659881

Registered office address
182 Bradford Road, Manchester, M40 7AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13922 - manufacture of canvas goods, sacks, etc.
  • 13923 - manufacture of household textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT-LINEN.CO.UK LTD 30 Jul 2008 - 12 Jul 2012