QUBA ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company number 06632185

Registered office address
1 Widcombe Street, Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 3BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIPPER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD 19 Oct 2011 - 14 Oct 2015
CLIPPER GATEWAY LTD 10 Jun 2011 - 19 Oct 2011
CLIPPER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 07 Sep 2009 - 10 Jun 2011
SORRENTO MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jun 2008 - 07 Sep 2009