WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FOUNDATION

Company number 06625967

Registered office address
Molineux Stadium, Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLVES COMMUNITY TRUST 18 Aug 2008 - 26 Jul 2018
WOLVES COMMUNITY SPORTS & EDUCATION TRUST 20 Jun 2008 - 18 Aug 2008