Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIAS+JCORE

Company number 06620941

Registered office address
1st Floor, Healthaid House, Marlborough Hill, Harrow, Middlesex, England, HA1 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 June 2024
due by 26 June 2024

Last statement dated 12 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE JEWISH COUNCIL FOR RACIAL EQUALITY (2008) 30 Jul 2008 - 14 Aug 2023
THE JEWISH COUNCIL FOR RACIAL EQUALITY (2008) 17 Jun 2008 - 30 Jul 2008