TORQUAY UNITED COMMUNITY SPORTS TRUST LTD

Company number 06618877

Registered office address
Torquay United Afc, Plainmoor, Torquay, Devon, TQ1 3PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
TORQUAY UNITED FC COMMUNITY SPORTS AND EDUCATION TRUST 12 Jun 2008 - 08 Sep 2016