Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAKE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 06612465

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SEA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 25 Jul 2008 - 16 Sep 2008
LAKE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 05 Jun 2008 - 25 Jul 2008