ADVENTURE UNDER SAIL

Company number 06569266

Registered office address
Sharpness Shipyard & Drydock Sharpness Shipyard & Drydock Ltd, Sharpness, Berkeley, Gloucester, England, GL13 9UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVENTURE UNDER SAIL LTD 17 Apr 2008 - 09 Apr 2014