Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPS FOR GOOD

Company number 06560779

Registered office address
C/O R P G Crouch Chapman, 5th Floor, 14-16 Dowgate Hill, London, England, EC4R 2SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CDI APPS FOR GOOD 16 Oct 2012 - 01 Dec 2016
CDI EUROPE LIMITED 09 Apr 2008 - 16 Oct 2012