Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HABERDASHERS' WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 06548296

Registered office address
Haberdashers' Adams Grammar School, High St, Newport, Shropshire, England, TF10 7BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HABERDASHERS' ADAMS' FEDERATION TRUST 28 Mar 2008 - 22 Mar 2022