Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLYPHOTONIX LIMITED

Company number 06544953

Registered office address
National Centre For Printable Electronics, Netpark, Sedgefield, Co. Durham, TS21 3FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYPHOTONICS LIMITED 26 Mar 2008 - 03 Jun 2008