Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLIFTON COMPLIANCE SERVICES LTD

Company number 06529425

Registered office address
The Pavilions Eden Park, Ham Green, Bristol, BS20 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
CHANCERY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Jul 2008 - 20 Jun 2012
CHANCERY ASSET AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 Mar 2008 - 30 Jul 2008