Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION CAPITAL FOUNDATION

Company number 06494512

Registered office address
35 John Street, London, England, WC1N 2AT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2023
due by 18 February 2023

Last statement dated 4 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VISION CAPITAL FOUNDATION 23 Apr 2008 - 30 Jul 2008