Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRAC SAAJAN EXCHANGE LTD

Company number 06469886

Registered office address
160-162 Lozells Road, Birmingham, B19 2SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2023
due by 9 October 2023

Last statement dated 25 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAAJAN WORLDWIDE MONEY TRANSFER LTD 10 Jan 2008 - 05 Jan 2011