GNEWT CARGO LIMITED

Company number 06467967

Registered office address
Unit E, Twelvetrees Business Park, Twelvetrees Crescent, London, England, E3 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
Previous company names
Name Period
GNEWT GROUP LIMITED 08 May 2008 - 27 Oct 2011
GECCO GROUP LIMITED 09 Jan 2008 - 08 May 2008