Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH SOCIETY OF BLOOD AND MARROW TRANSPLANTATION AND CELLULAR THERAPY

Company number 06462720

Registered office address
Talbot House, Great Maze Pond, London, SE1 9RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2022
due by 13 January 2023

Last statement dated 30 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SOCIETY OF BLOOD MARROW TRANSPLANTATION 03 Jan 2008 - 08 Dec 2021