Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RESOLUTION (BRANDS) LIMITED

Company number 06455781

Registered office address
The Caxton Brewers Green, 3rd Floor, London, England, SW1H 0RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIVE COWDERY LIMITED 08 Sep 2008 - 07 Oct 2008
RESOLUTION LIMITED 06 May 2008 - 08 Sep 2008
CLIVE COWDERY LIMITED 14 Mar 2008 - 06 May 2008
COWDERY HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Dec 2007 - 14 Mar 2008