Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOURNEMOUTH AND POOLE HEALTHCARE TRUST

Company number 06430101

Registered office address
Ward 10, Royal Bournemouth Hospital, Castle Lane East, Bournemouth, Dorset, England, BH7 7DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOURNEMOUTH HEALTHCARE TRUST 19 Nov 2007 - 14 Jul 2021