Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AEQORA LIMITED

Company number 06428241

Registered office address
Absolute Recovery, Unit 2, Railway Court, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, DN4 5FB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
KNOWLEDGE NOW LIMITED 15 Nov 2007 - 25 Feb 2020