WREN ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 06422162

Registered office address
Wren Academy 41 Hilton Avenue, North Finchley, London, N12 9HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2021
due by 22 November 2021

Last statement dated 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WREN ACADEMY 08 Nov 2007 - 06 Dec 2018