Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEDICAL DETECTION DOGS

Company number 06399500

Registered office address
3 Millfield Greenway Business Park, Winslow Road Great Horwood, Milton Keynes, MK17 0NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CANCER AND BIO-DETECTION DOGS 15 Oct 2007 - 30 Aug 2011