Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANCASHIRE CRICKET FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 06394384

Registered office address
Old Trafford, Manchester, Lancashire, M16 0PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2022
due by 23 October 2022

Last statement dated 9 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB FOUNDATION LIMITED 02 Nov 2011 - 12 Jan 2018
LANCASHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB TRUST 09 Oct 2007 - 02 Nov 2011