Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEWELL LEISURE LTD

Company number 06372257

Registered office address
Meriden House, 6 Great Cornbow, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2023
due by 1 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HEALTH CHOICE HOTELS LTD 19 Feb 2015 - 27 Jul 2022
MERCURY LEISURE LIMITED 17 Sep 2007 - 19 Feb 2015