Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CURRENCY CLOUD LIMITED

Company number 06323311

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
FX CAPITAL SECURITIES LTD. 06 Mar 2009 - 22 Jan 2013
RABBIT SECURITIES LIMITED 25 Jul 2007 - 06 Mar 2009