Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZAPPER MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 06288065

Registered office address
Firecrest House Market Flat Lane, Scotton, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, HG5 9JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPLOSIVE MEDIA LIMITED 20 Jun 2007 - 11 Mar 2014