Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOPE SURVEYS LIMITED

Company number 06257045

Registered office address
71 Knowl Piece, Wilbury Way, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, SG4 0TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
JB SURVEYORS LIMITED 23 May 2007 - 26 Oct 2017