Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUSTIN MACAULEY PUBLISHERS LTD

Company number 06243206

Registered office address
37-14d 1 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, England
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN & MACAULEY PUBLISHERS LIMITED 10 May 2007 - 07 Mar 2013