Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABOT LEARNING FEDERATION

Company number 06207590

Registered office address
Federation House King's Oak Academy, Brook Road, Bristol, BS15 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRISTOL BRUNEL ACADEMY 10 Apr 2007 - 14 Aug 2009