Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY LONDON LIMITED

Company number 06189487

Registered office address
Vineyard House 44 Brook Green, Hammersmith, London, W6 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC MAGAZINES LIMITED 28 Mar 2007 - 01 Nov 2011