Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAGE ARTS

Company number 06166882

Registered office address
Chris Milne, Onions & Davies, 91 Cheshire Street, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2024
due by 2 April 2024

Last statement dated 19 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
RAGE ARTS LIMITED 19 Mar 2007 - 31 Dec 2010