Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITH ELITE METALS LIMITED

Company number 06164674

Registered office address
Unit 11 Broombank Park, Chesterfield, England, S41 9RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
A & R ESTATES LIMITED 16 Mar 2007 - 08 Jul 2020