Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACROSS THE WORLD LIMITED

Company number 06034229

Registered office address
32 Thompson Road, Middleton-On-Sea, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO22 7UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACROSS THE WORLD TRUST LIMITED 20 Dec 2006 - 30 May 2008