Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRAY AID LTD

Company number 05926205

Registered office address
Stray Aid Dogs & Cats Home, Coxhoe, Durham, England, DH6 4EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STRAY-AID LTD 06 Sep 2006 - 05 Mar 2012