Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVAR BM LIMITED

Company number 05925370

Registered office address
Avar Suites, Building 3, North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South, London, England, N11 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVAR & PARTNERS LIMITED 23 Mar 2007 - 24 Oct 2016
AVAR GROUP LIMITED 26 Sep 2006 - 23 Mar 2007
AGX (LONDON) LIMITED 05 Sep 2006 - 26 Sep 2006