Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MG MOTOR UK LTD

Company number 05779958

Registered office address
International Headquarters, Q Gate, Low Hill Lane, Longbridge, Birmingham, B31 2BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2023
due by 31 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
NAC MG UK LIMITED 12 Apr 2006 - 08 Jan 2009