Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABOT CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 05754978

Registered office address
1 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
CABOT CREDIT MANAGEMENT PLC 09 Nov 2017 - 20 Jul 2018
CABOT CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Jul 2011 - 09 Nov 2017
CABOT FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED 21 Jun 2006 - 29 Jul 2011
PALL MALL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Apr 2006 - 21 Jun 2006
ALNERY NO. 2580 LIMITED 24 Mar 2006 - 04 Apr 2006