Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLOUGHCROFT LTD

Company number 05750349

Registered office address
The Courtyard, Green Lane, Heywood, Lancashire, United Kingdom, OL10 2EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
ECO-ROOF CENTRE LTD 03 May 2011 - 25 Sep 2012
ROOFERMAN LIMITED 21 Mar 2006 - 03 May 2011