Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANCASHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05747877

Registered office address
Level 29 - 20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASHIRE INSURANCE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 17 Mar 2006 - 18 Aug 2006