THE BOXING ACADEMY FOUNDATION

Company number 05746680

Registered office address
1 Monteagle Way, London, England, E5 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2022
due by 28 April 2022

Last statement dated 14 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOXING ACADEMY 12 Jul 2010 - 30 Apr 2018
LONDON BOXING ACADEMY COMMUNITY PROJECT 17 Mar 2006 - 12 Jul 2010