Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THIRD ENERGY TRADING LIMITED

Company number 05721316

Registered office address
Knapton Generating Station, East Knapton, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 8JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
RGS ENERGY LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 11 Oct 2013