Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (LEASED) LIMITED

Company number 05699544

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2023
due by 20 February 2023

Last statement dated 6 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH PARTNERSHIPS (PUBS) LIMITED 27 May 2009 - 30 Jun 2011
PUNCH TAVERNS (PUBS) LIMITED 24 Mar 2006 - 27 May 2009
SPIRIT LEASED PUBS LIMITED 06 Feb 2006 - 24 Mar 2006