Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VEREX INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05686831

Registered office address
730 Waterside Drive, Aztec West, Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, BS32 4UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2022
due by 29 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2024
due by 8 February 2024

Last statement dated 25 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ORIGINAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 10 Feb 2009 - 17 Apr 2018
VEREX UK LIMITED 05 Jun 2008 - 10 Feb 2009
RETENTION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jan 2006 - 05 Jun 2008