Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALDRIDGE EDUCATION

Company number 05670663

Registered office address
Duke's Aldridge Academy, Trulock Road, London, England, N17 0PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2023
due by 19 January 2023

Last statement dated 5 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDRIDGE NORTH WEST EDUCATION TRUST 29 May 2014 - 31 Aug 2016
DARWEN ACADEMY TRUST 10 Jan 2006 - 29 May 2014