Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRISTOL REFUGEE RIGHTS

Company number 05669208

Registered office address
Wellspring Settlement 43 Ducie Road, Lawrence Hill, Bristol, England, BS5 0AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2022
due by 18 January 2022

Last statement dated 4 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLDING REFUGEES AND HUMAN RIGHTS IN MIND 09 Jan 2006 - 19 Oct 2007