Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPENGENIUS LIMITED

Company number 05653541

Registered office address
Tec Marina, Terra Nova Way, Penarth, Wales, CF64 1SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
THINKBUZAN LIMITED 28 Jan 2010 - 14 Jan 2013
BUZAN ONLINE LIMITED 14 Dec 2005 - 28 Jan 2010