Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MACLEAN INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 05646942

Registered office address
66 Prescot Street, London, E1 8NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BATHROOMBITS4U LIMITED 07 Dec 2005 - 26 Aug 2008