Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD.

Company number 05601837

Registered office address
Mezzanine Floor, 75 King William Street, London, England, EC4N 7BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSPORT INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 24 Oct 2005 - 19 Feb 2007