Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IVANHOE (ASHBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

Company number 05582410

Registered office address
Ednaston Park Painters Lane, Ednaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England, DE6 3FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2023
due by 18 October 2023

Last statement dated 4 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
WBD (SMISBY ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 07 Apr 2006 - 18 Oct 2010
IVANHOE (SIMSBY ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jan 2006 - 07 Apr 2006
CLOUDGROUND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Oct 2005 - 24 Jan 2006