Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BADGER TRUST

Company number 05460677

Registered office address
Citibase, 95 Ditchling Road, Brighton, England, BN1 4ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2023
due by 6 June 2023

Last statement dated 23 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL FEDERATION OF BADGER GROUPS 23 May 2005 - 29 Dec 2008